NEW
  >   产品中心   >   正文

EB-PCM360-JJ11 rack for voice multiplexer device

360*Phones rack device is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission  rack device that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits of PDH fiber transmission in our company. It is with perfect alarm function that conclude a 360-channels phone convergence card.It can use 12 piece of 30 channels phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame and 360-channels phones (optional),1~4 E1 and 1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports and SNMP Network management.it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

Chapter 1 General Introduction

1.1 Product Description

360*Phones rack device is a kind of point-to-point fiber transmission  rack device that developed based on special large scale integrated circuits of PDH fiber transmission in our company. It is with perfect alarm function that conclude a 360-channels phone convergence card.It can use 12 piece of 30 channels phones business card simultaneously in the Machine frame and 360-channels phones (optional),1~4 E1 and 1~4 100M linear Ethernet ports and SNMP Network management.it Provide back up power which make sure complete working function, high integration, low consumption, stable performance and convenient usage.

1.2 Characters

Ø  Base on IC of independence intellectual property rights

Ø  Standard Machine frame design;

Ø  1-360channel phone /1~4channel E1/1~4 channel 100M ETH /SNMPNetwork managementConfigure optional;

Ø  Can control the opposite alarm statusNetwork management function

Ø  E1 is conformed to G.703, adopts full digital clock recovery and smooth phase lock technology

Ø  Ethernet is 10M/100Mfull/half duplex adaptive, support VLANDescription when ordering】;

Ø  ETH support Auto-MDIX

Ø  1-360 channels phone, support call indication

Ø  Support each site puts the number to each other

Ø  Audio ports support FXO and FXSFXO connected with switchesFXS with users' phone

Ø  Can distinguish the opposite device is shut down or fiber not connected well when testing lost optical signalNetwork management function

Ø  User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the local deviceNetwork management function

Ø  User can become conscious of the temperature and voltage of the opposite device , and can set the alarm threshold of the remote devices temperature;Network management function

Ø  Power supplyAC220VDC-48V/DC24V etc

Ø  More than 0~120km no relay transmission distance

Chapter 2 Parameters and Index

2.1 Parameters

n  Fiber Interface

Wavelength:                   Single mode 1310nm/1550nm

                   Multiple mode 850nm/1310nm (optional)

Fiber core NO.:       Double core or single core for option(optional)

Sending consumption:       -9dBm/-5dBm

Transmitting range:      0-50km/120km(optional)

Receiving sensitivity:           ≤-36dBm (BER<10-11)

Optical code                 scrambling NRZ code

Connector        &nbs